Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Adcocks in:
 • Breeding Cemetery
 • Drakesville
 • Davis County
 • Iowa
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Henry A Adcock
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: May, 1842
Illinois, USA
Death: Aug., 1925
Davis County
Iowa, USA

WPA Records - burial info
comments - Co. K. 36th Ia. Inf.

Henry A. Adcock (First_Last)
Regiment Name 36 Iowa Infantry
Side Union
Company E
Soldier's Rank_In Pvt
Soldier's Rank_Out Corp
Alternate Name
Film Number M541 roll 1
Family links: 
  Juda Elizabeth Alderman Adcock (1848 - 1916)
  Caroline Breeding Adcock (1842 - 1894)*
  Oliver Bill Adcock (1871 - 1904)*
*Calculated relationship
Breeding Cemetery
Davis County
Iowa, USA
Created by: karen christy meeker
Record added: Jun 17, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 53815961
Henry A Adcock
Added by: Ron Rader
Henry A Adcock
Added by: Ron Rader
Henry A Adcock
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Deanna Pitman
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Veteran of the Civil War
- Ron Rader
 Added: Feb. 5, 2016

- SFC Kathline Forrester
 Added: Jul. 16, 2010

- karen christy meeker
 Added: Jun. 17, 2010

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED