Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Vander Werffs in:
 • Grandview Cemetery
 • Douglas County
 • South Dakota
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Albert Vander Werff
Birth: May 17, 1849
Mahaska County
Iowa, USA
Death: Apr. 25, 1929
Armour
Douglas County
South Dakota, USA

Birth name: Albertus.

Son of Jacomina Vander Werff.
Stepson of Gerardus De Kock.
Father of Jannette (1876-1896) & Anna Pieternella Christensen (1887-1955).
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Anna Pieternella Meyers Vander Werff (1852 - 1928)
 
 Children:
  Jacob Marinus Vander Werff (1869 - 1963)*
  Hermina Vander Werff Droppers (1871 - 1909)*
  John Henry Vander Werff (1873 - 1922)*
  Peter Vander Werff (1878 - 1938)*
  Jakominna Vander Werff Van Peursem (1880 - 1934)*
  Johan Hubert Vander Werff (1883 - 1949)*
  Jacob Vander Werff (1885 - 1941)*
  Agnes Marie Vander Werff Menning (1888 - 1952)*
  Lamberta A. Vander Werff Kuyper De Vries (1892 - 1958)*
  Herman Vander Werff (1894 - 1983)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Grandview Cemetery
Douglas County
South Dakota, USA
 
Created by: Nancy Kiel-Gravning
Record added: Sep 02, 2004
Find A Grave Memorial# 9402351
Albert Vander Werff
Added by: Nancy Kiel-Gravning
 
Albert Vander Werff
Added by: Nancy Kiel-Gravning
 
Albert Vander Werff
Added by: Nancy Kiel-Gravning
 
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Pioneers, O Pioneers!
- chantchick
 Added: Jul. 12, 2011

- Beautiful Savior Is My Lord Jesus Christ
 Added: Oct. 7, 2010

- Happy Heavenly Birthday Dearest Angel~Rhonda Sue
 Added: May. 17, 2010
There are 13 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
This page is sponsored by: Nancy Kiel-Gravning

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service