Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Austins in:
 • Berkshire Center Cemetery
 • Berkshire
 • Franklin County
 • Vermont
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Sarah Powell Austin
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: unknown
Death: Mar. 12, 1818

54 yrs
same stone as Oliver Austin whom died in 1813
````````````
Additional information supplied by:
From Cindy Walcott
asr141@copper.net

Maiden name: Powell.
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Oliver Austin (____ - 1813)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Berkshire Center Cemetery
Berkshire
Franklin County
Vermont, USA
 
Created by: Barb Destromp
Record added: Jun 30, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 20173851
Sarah <i>Powell</i> Austin
Added by: Barb Destromp
 
Sarah <i>Powell</i> Austin
Added by: Barb Destromp
 
Sarah <i>Powell</i> Austin
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Barb Destromp
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service