Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Mahans in:
 • Antioch Cemetery
 • Leesville
 • Gonzales County
 • Texas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Georgianna Olivia "Annie" Scallorn Mahan
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 2, 1845
Madison County
Alabama, USA
Death: Apr. 27, 1933
Gonzales County
Texas, USA

PARENTS: Joseph Scallorn and Martha Christian

HUSBAND: Albert M. Mahan, married June 21, 1865 in DeSoto Co., MS.

CHILDREN:

1. Joseph Matthew Mahan
2. Albert Sidney Mahan
3. Zadie Mahan
4. Alice Mahan
5. Lenora Mahan
6. Isaac Clemens Mahan

DEATH CERTIFICATE:

Annie Mahan, Age 88 yrs, 1 mo & 27 days, Widowed, White Female, Housewife, Born in Tennessee, Husband: Albert Mahan, Father: Joe Scallons, Mother: Martha Christians, Informant: J.M. Mahan, Burial April 27, 1933, Antioch Cemetery, Leesville, TX, Undertaker: J.B. Holmes, Nixon, TX, Cause of Death: Epithelioma of the Uterus.

NAME VARIATION: Scallion, Scallorn, Scallons


 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Albert Martin Mahan (1836 - 1912)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Antioch Cemetery
Leesville
Gonzales County
Texas, USA
 
Created by: Star Rhodes
Record added: Oct 28, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 30940282
Georgianna Olivia Annie <i>Scallorn</i> Mahan
Added by: Bill and Denise
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

♥~♥
- RoxღEd
 Added: Jan. 22, 2011
Memories are forever.
- flgrl
 Added: May. 31, 2010
May the blessing of Heaven be yours Georgianna.
- Phyllis killgore
 Added: Oct. 19, 2009
There are 2 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service