Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Primms in:
 • Friendship Cemetery (Methodist)
 • Shuler
 • Union County
 • Arkansas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Lucinda Bloxton Primm
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 26, 1815
Virginia, USA
Death: May 14, 1887
Union County
Arkansas, USA

PARENTS: Samuel Bloxton and Benedicta Maddox

HUSBAND: Nathaniel Barksdale Primm

NAME VARIATIONS: Loucindy/Lucinda/Loucinda

CHILDREN:

1. James Primm
2. Sarah Jane Primm
3. Mariah Elizabeth Primm
4. Susanna Primm
5. Ann Eliza Primm
6. Parilee Primm
7. John T. Primm
8. Martha Primm
9. Edward D. Primm
10.
Medora Primm

 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Nathaniel Barksdale Primm (1815 - 1889)
 
 Children:
  Mariah Elizabeth Primm Darden (1841 - 1925)*
  Susanna Primm Nolley (1842 - 1915)*
  Ann E Primm Rodgers (1842 - 1932)*
  Parilee Primm Nolley (1847 - 1931)*
  John T Primm (1849 - 1929)*
  Sarah Bettie Primm (1852 - 1904)*
  Edward D Primm (1853 - 1929)*
  Medora Primm Nolley (1855 - 1925)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Note: Headstone is engraved with the name Loucindy Primm
 
Burial:
Friendship Cemetery (Methodist)
Shuler
Union County
Arkansas, USA
 
Maintained by: Star Rhodes
Originally Created by: widow
Record added: Mar 07, 2006
Find A Grave Memorial# 13558887
Lucinda <i>Bloxton</i> Primm
Added by: Anonymous
 
Lucinda <i>Bloxton</i> Primm
Added by: widow
 
Lucinda <i>Bloxton</i> Primm
Added by: widow
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

In memory of the 4th great grandmother to my children, Jennifer and Robin Nolley
- Star Rhodes
 Added: Feb. 4, 2007
In loving memory of GG GrandmotherLucinda Bloxton Primm b 1815 d 1887Wife to Nathaniel Barksdale Primm Mother to 13 children; Sarah Jane, James, Ann Eliza, Maria, MSusanna, John T. Paralee, Martha, Edward, Betty, Fanny,Phillip and Medora.
- Shirley Overholser/Huntley Dobson
 Added: Oct. 24, 2006
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service