Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Gandys in:
 • Carnegie Cemetery
 • Carnegie
 • Caddo County
 • Oklahoma
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Carl Franklin Gandy
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 3, 1919
Death: Jun. 22, 1959

Brothers & Sisters

Stella - memorial 66994382
Gladys - memorial 22834133
Jack - memorial 43902369
Cecil -memorial 68921840
William - memorial 7403360
Pearline- memorial 68678467
Mildred - memorial 22834040
Joe - memorial 52957951
Ruth (still living) 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John J. Gandy (1888 - 1944)
  Lodie Myrtle Wimberly Gandy (1892 - 1931)
 
 Spouse:
  Oma Perkins Gandy (1908 - 1998)*
 
 Siblings:
  Stella Mae Horn (1912 - 1965)*
  Jack Lee Gandy (1914 - 1975)*
  Cecil Levone Gandy (1916 - 1994)*
  William Perry Gandy (1918 - 1985)*
  Carl Franklin Gandy (1919 - 1959)
  Pearline Gandy Perkins (1921 - 2011)*
  Mildred Gandy McGee (1922 - 1989)*
  Joe H. Gandy (1927 - 2010)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Carnegie Cemetery
Carnegie
Caddo County
Oklahoma, USA
Plot: sec 6, lot 105, sp
 
Maintained by: Lorrie Newsom
Originally Created by: Lillian
Record added: Feb 05, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 47622412
Carl Franklin Gandy
Added by: Michelle (Porteous) Price
 
Carl Franklin Gandy
Added by: Lorrie Newsom
 
Carl Franklin Gandy
Added by: Lillian
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Barbara Nichols
 Added: Nov. 3, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service