Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Terrells in:
 • Old Hebron Cemetery
 • Concord
 • Pike County
 • Georgia
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Frances Rebecca Harris Terrell
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 5, 1861
Death: Apr. 9, 1930

Nickname: Fannie 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  John Ignatious Terrell (1858 - 1912)
 
 Children:
  Jackson J. Terrell (1881 - 1942)*
  William M. Terrell (1883 - 1961)*
  Judge Arnold Terrell (1885 - 1951)*
  Walter Grey Terrell (1891 - 1944)*
  John Henry Terrell (1893 - 1972)*
  Royce Herman Terrell (1896 - 1961)*
  Lillie Kate Terrell Eubanks (1898 - 1944)*
  Hugh A. Terrell (1901 - 1966)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Old Hebron Cemetery
Concord
Pike County
Georgia, USA
 
Maintained by: AprilG
Originally Created by: Sgt Ed Elstan
Record added: Feb 14, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 65647252
Frances Rebecca <i>Harris</i> Terrell
Added by: Sgt Ed Elstan
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- AprilG
 Added: Mar. 1, 2011

- Sgt Ed Elstan
 Added: Feb. 15, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service