Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Kisers in:
 • Evergreen Memorial Park Cemetery
 • Omaha
 • Douglas County
 • Nebraska
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Lena Lila Howell Kiser
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 24, 1879
Death: Jun. 24, 1957

Nickname: Minnie


Other Children

Clarence Edward Kiser # 5799868
Earl Roy Kiser
Mary Jane Kiser
Hazel Pearl Kiser
Francis Kiser 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Samuel Hollingsworth Kiser (1877 - 1958)*
 
 Children:
  Samuel Chester Kiser (1906 - 1971)*
  Clarence Edward Kiser (1907 - 1986)*
  Lawrence Dale Kiser (1918 - 1991)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Evergreen Memorial Park Cemetery
Omaha
Douglas County
Nebraska, USA
 
Created by: AprilG
Record added: Mar 30, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 67671265
Lena Lila <i>Howell</i> Kiser
Added by: SRGF
 
Lena Lila <i>Howell</i> Kiser
Cemetery Photo
Added by: SRGF
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- AprilG
 Added: Mar. 30, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service