Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Pixtons in:
 • Sandy City Cemetery
 • Sandy
 • Salt Lake County
 • Utah
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Darlene Pixton
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Apr. 19, 1933
Fillmore
Millard County
Utah, USA
Death: May 9, 2001
Ogden
Weber County
Utah, USA

Other names: Darlene Mayne; Darlene Toops; Darlene Talbot
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Robert Leroy Pixton (1897 - 1972)
  Emma Schmidt Pixton (1898 - 1946)
 
 Siblings:
  Lucile Marie Pixton Brown (1920 - 2008)*
  Iva Pixton Madsen (1921 - 2006)*
  Cleone Pixton Parker (1923 - 2011)*
  Donna Pixton (1927 - 1927)*
  Robert Allen Pixton (1928 - 2011)*
  Darlene Pixton (1933 - 2001)
  Ardis Pixton Kelley (1939 - 1972)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Sandy City Cemetery
Sandy
Salt Lake County
Utah, USA
Plot: C-1-92-2
 
Created by: Gen-Sher
Record added: Sep 21, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 76892227
Darlene Pixton
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Mark St. Andre
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service