Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Allisons in:
 • Oakland Cemetery and Mausoleum
 • Indiana
 • Indiana County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Anna Laura Shaffer Allison
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: May 25, 1866
Indiana County
Pennsylvania, USA
Death: Jun. 2, 1945
Indiana
Indiana County
Pennsylvania, USA

middle initial L
maiden name: Shaffer (that is what the S stands for)
born: Indiana Co., Pennsylvania
father: John 52409398
mother: Mary Ann 52409399
(contributor-Jean Quentmeyer) 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John Shaffer (1824 - 1899)
  Mary Ann Hileman Shaffer (1822 - 1909)
 
 Spouse:
  John Scott Allison (1862 - 1915)*
 
 Children:
  Bess A. Lear (1884 - 1938)*
 
 Siblings:
  Samuel Sanford Shaffer (1842 - 1926)*
  George H Shaffer (1845 - 1864)*
  Harriet E Shaffer (1846 - 1905)*
  Lloyd Sutton Shaffer (1854 - 1925)*
  Anna Laura Shaffer Allison (1866 - 1945)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Oakland Cemetery and Mausoleum
Indiana
Indiana County
Pennsylvania, USA
 
Created by: Rob and Debi Felten
Record added: Mar 11, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 86616484
Anna Laura <i>Shaffer</i> Allison
Added by: Rob and Debi Felten
 
Anna Laura <i>Shaffer</i> Allison
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Shelley
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

RIP to my 3rd cousin 3 times removed
- Jean Quentmeyer
 Added: Mar. 4, 2013
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service