Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Beans in:
 • Shiloh Cemetery
 • Saline County
 • Kansas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Pvt David C. Bean
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Feb., 1836
Ohio, USA
Death: Jun. 7, 1913
Salina
Saline County
Kansas, USA

U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861-1865

Name: David C. Bean
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: Illinois
Regiment Name: 42 Illinois Infantry
Regiment Name Expanded: 42nd Regiment, Illinois Infantry
Company: F
Rank In: Private
Rank In Expanded: Private
Rank Out: Private
Rank Out Expanded: Private
Alternate Name: David/Bean
Film Number: M539 roll 5
rso1935

(Above information provided by FindAGrave user R.S.& M.)
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Lydia Bilderback Bean (1836 - 1898)
 
Inscription:
CO. F.
42 ILL. INF.
 
Note:
Shares a family plot with Cora E., Forsyth, Sarah A., Ralph, Lydia and Willis G. Bean.
 
Burial:
Shiloh Cemetery
Saline County
Kansas, USA
 
Created by: sister7a
Record added: Sep 11, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 21494991
Pvt David C. Bean
Added by: sister7a
 
Pvt David C. Bean
Added by: sister7a
 
Pvt David C. Bean
Added by: sister7a
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Marsha Williams Byrd of Missouri
 Added: Apr. 22, 2014

- Misty & Company
 Added: Aug. 31, 2010
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service