Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Waddells in:
 • Texas State Cemetery
 • Austin
 • Travis County
 • Texas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Joseph F. Waddell
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: 1844
Death: Jan. 1, 1919
Travis County
Texas, USA

Texas Death Index, 1903-2000
Name: J. F. Waddell
Death Date: 1 Jan 1919
Death County: Travis
Certificate: 5040

(info below by Bev)
Joseph F. Waddell
AKA: (WADDEN)
Confederate Veteran
Birth Date: 1844
Died: January 1, 1919
Buried: January 2, 1919
Co. F. Ariz.[s/b Texas], Cavalry, 4th Regiment
Ford's Brig. Army of Trans-Miss 
 
Burial:
Texas State Cemetery
Austin
Travis County
Texas, USA
Plot: Section:Confederate Field, Section 1 Row:M Number:11
 
Maintained by: Martha Reid 19 UDC
Originally Created by: Bev
Record added: Apr 18, 2005
Find A Grave Memorial# 10807413
Joseph F. Waddell
Added by: Martha Reid 19 UDC
 
Joseph F. Waddell
Added by: Martha Reid 19 UDC
 
Joseph F. Waddell
Added by: Helen Boudny Fremin
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Your sacrifice has not been forgotten!
- Martha Reid 19 UDC
 Added: Sep. 10, 2013
Your service to the CSA will always be remembered, thank you.
- William "Charles" Rose (SCV Camp 2063) N.C.
 Added: Apr. 15, 2011
Thank you for your service. Your sacrifice is not forgotten.
- Martha Reid 19 UDC
 Added: Jul. 30, 2010
There are 3 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service