Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bivens in:
 • Wesley Chapel Cemetery (North)
 • Ash Grove
 • Davis County
 • Iowa
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
James T Biven
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: 1840
Death: Feb. 6, 1863
Louisiana, USA

WPA Records - birth, death, burial info
comments - Died in Louisiana; Co. B 50th Ia. Inf.

Regiment Name:30th Regiment, Iowa Infantry
Side:Union:
Company:B
Soldier's Rank In:Private
Soldier's Rank Out:Private
Alternate name:James T./Bivin
Film Number:M541 roll 2 
 
Burial:
Wesley Chapel Cemetery (North)
Ash Grove
Davis County
Iowa, USA
 
Created by: karen christy meeker
Record added: Jun 17, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 53814346
James T Biven
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Geniereese
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

This is probably a cenotaph.----Bivin, James T.-- Age 21. Residence Drakesville, nativity Maryland. Enlisted Aug. 9, 1862.Mustered Aug. 24, 1862. Died of disease Feb. 6, 1863, Young's Point, La.
- Linda Linn
 Added: Jan. 25, 2015

- karen christy meeker
 Added: Jun. 17, 2010
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service