Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Haddoxs in:
 • Savannah Memorial Park Cemetery
 • Rosemead
 • Los Angeles County
 • California
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Caroline Rider Haddox
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: May 12, 1855
Findlay
Hancock County
Ohio, USA
Death: Aug. 30, 1940
Alhambra
Los Angeles County
California, USA


Los Angeles County 1940 death certificate #9205 available at Family Search:

Father: Adom Rider - Germany
Mother: Fanny Wingate - London, England
Spouse/Informant: Eli Milton Haddox
In Community: 40 years
In California: 50 years

------------------------------------

Additional information courtesy of contributor #47026276:

Maiden name: Reider
Born: May 12, 1857 Findlay, Hancock Co., Ohio
Married: Oct. 3, 1875 Putnam Co., Ohio
Spouse #9283247 Eli Milton Haddox, Jr.
Mother of 14 children:
Eliza J.
William
Benjamin Franklin
Thomas Jefferson
James Madison
Milton L.
Peter Cornelius
Cora Alice
Ervin A. (twin)
Minerva E. (twin)
Flora Wallace
Emmet Elgar Ellsworth
Goldie Gladys
Mordecai III Arnold

-------------------------------------
Note: at least one public tree on Ancestry (and the 1910 census) shows a 15th child (son) named Norian/Nerlika(?), born in 1902.

 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Eli Milton Haddox (1853 - 1942)
 
 Children:
  Milton L Haddox (1887 - 1918)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Note: No stone
 
Burial:
Savannah Memorial Park Cemetery
Rosemead
Los Angeles County
California, USA
Plot: Section L, Lot 13, Grave 6
 
Created by: Savannah Cemetery
Record added: Apr 20, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 26163610
Caroline <i>Rider</i> Haddox
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Shiver
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


-Anonymous
 Added: Mar. 3, 2010
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service