Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Groves in:
 • Richland Township Cemetery
 • Chickasaw County
 • Iowa
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Annie Pedarsdatter Grove
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Sep. 27, 1812
Luster kommune
Sogn og Fjordane fylke, Norway
Death: Dec. 27, 1893
Ionia
Chickasaw County
Iowa, USA

Anna [Pedarsdatter] Grove daughter of Pedar Enresen and Synneva [Johannesdatter).

Aka: Anna Thompson
(md. to Torstein Hanssen aka Thomas Thompson Grove)
Courtesy of Sue Butterfield Picard
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Thomas Grove (1807 - 1904)
 
 Children:
  Henry E. Thompson (1834 - 1913)*
  Peter Thompson Grove (1838 - 1915)*
  Albert Thompson Grove (1845 - 1930)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Richland Township Cemetery
Chickasaw County
Iowa, USA
 
Maintained by: Penny Lee
Originally Created by: Steven Tynan
Record added: Apr 17, 2005
Find A Grave Memorial# 10804197
Annie <i>Pedarsdatter</i> Grove
Added by: Anonymous
 
Annie <i>Pedarsdatter</i> Grove
Added by: Steven Tynan
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Penny Lee
 Added: Apr. 20, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service