Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Atwoods in:
 • Hutchinson Eastside Cemetery
 • Hutchinson
 • Reno County
 • Kansas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Stephen Andrew Atwood
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Aug. 22, 1830
Stowe
Lamoille County
Vermont, USA
Death: Jan. 5, 1892
Hutchinson
Reno County
Kansas, USA

U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861-1865

Name: Stephan A. Atwood
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: Illinois
Regiment Name: 47 Illinois Infantry.
Regiment Name Expanded: 47th Regiment, Illinois Infantry
Alternate Name: Stephen/Atwood
Film Number: M539 roll 3
rso1935

Information contributed by R S & M
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Luke Atwood (1801 - 1875)
  Roxanna Kelsey Atwood (1809 - 1892)
 
 Siblings:
  Stephen Andrew Atwood (1830 - 1892)
  Artemissa Royce Atwood Cranston (1839 - 1919)*
  Martin Van Buren Atwood (1841 - 1908)*
  Hiram Kelsey Atwood (1844 - 1870)*
  Albert F. Atwood (1850 - 1895)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Hutchinson Eastside Cemetery
Hutchinson
Reno County
Kansas, USA
Plot: 67
 
Maintained by: Vickye Blatherwick
Originally Created by: Phillip H. Pitzer
Record added: Jun 25, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 38724330
Stephen Andrew Atwood
Added by: Misty & Company
 
Stephen Andrew Atwood
Cemetery Photo
Added by: David G. Stuart
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Transferred to FAG'er Vickye Blatherwick (#47619061)
- Phillip H. Pitzer
 Added: Jan. 20, 2012

- Victoria
 Added: Jan. 15, 2012

- Misty & Company
 Added: Jan. 4, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service