Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Sevakises in:
 • Park Grove Cemetery
 • Broken Arrow
 • Tulsa County
 • Oklahoma
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Suzanne Maree Sevakis
Birth: Sep. 6, 1969
Wayne County
Michigan, USA
Death: Apr., 1990
Oklahoma City
Oklahoma County
Oklahoma, USA

Aka: Sharon Marshall, Tonya Hughes, Suzanne Davis, Tonya Dawn Tadlock

This unidentified woman was abducted as a child between 1973 and 1975. She was born around 1969. Her abductor raised her under a false identity and abused her for years. She was a victim of a hit and run accident in 1990. Her abductor is suspected in the case. He is also suspected to have murdered her son Michael Anthony Hugues whom he abducted at gunpoint from his classroom in 1994.

Thanks to Jeanne Dillman for many of the pictures.

The victim was identified in July 2014 as Suzanne Maree Sevakis. Her abductor had married her mother 1974 and disappeared with Suzanne and her infant brother (fate unknown) in 1975 while her mother was in jail for a minor offense. Authorities refused to take a missing person report claiming that the abductor had the right as a step father to abduct the children. 
 
Family links: 
 Children:
  Michael Anthony Hughes (1988 - 1994)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Park Grove Cemetery
Broken Arrow
Tulsa County
Oklahoma, USA
 
Created by: Leiyah
Record added: Oct 20, 2003
Find A Grave Memorial# 8006145
Suzanne Maree Sevakis
Added by: Leiyah
 
Suzanne Maree Sevakis
Added by: Leiyah
 
Suzanne Maree Sevakis
Added by: Leiyah
 
 
There are 16 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

God Bless you Sweety
- Lol theresa
 Added: Apr. 29, 2016

- DEBI(PEACHES SISTER)
 Added: Apr. 12, 2016

- DEBI(PEACHES SISTER)
 Added: Apr. 12, 2016
There are 116 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
This page is sponsored by: Faith

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service