Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Myerses in:
 • Pleasant Hill United Methodist Church Cemetery
 • Glasgow
 • Cambria County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Roderick Banks Myers
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: 1875
Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1902
Pennsylvania, USA

AKA: Banks Roderick Myers
died age 27y 6m 9d 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Benjamin F Myers (1832 - 1905)
  Mary Margaret Stalb Myers (1839 - 1924)
 
 Siblings:
  George Washington Myers (1857 - 1936)*
  John Milton Myers (1860 - 1931)*
  Cyrus Jeffries Myers (1863 - 1929)*
  William Henry Harrison Myers (1866 - 1946)*
  Clara Alice Myers Lovell (1870 - 1951)*
  Benjamin Franklin Myers (1872 - 1955)*
  Roderick Banks Myers (1875 - 1902)
  Charles Jacob Myers (1877 - 1935)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Pleasant Hill United Methodist Church Cemetery
Glasgow
Cambria County
Pennsylvania, USA
Plot: Section 7 plot 141
 
Created by: Joan of VA
Record added: Aug 01, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 40144890
Roderick Banks Myers
Added by: solstice3
 
Roderick Banks Myers
Cemetery Photo
Added by: TomKat
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Pasha
 Added: Jul. 26, 2010
In Remembrance
- Joan of VA
 Added: Aug. 1, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service