Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Carrigans in:
 • Evergreen Memorial Park and Mausoleum
 • Riverside
 • Riverside County
 • California
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
George Madison Carrigan
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Sep. 8, 1868
Marion County
Illinois, USA
Death: May 28, 1938
Riverside County
California, USA

Nickname: Madison. Born near Odin, Illinois, the 1st child of John Sample Carrigan & wife Mary Ella Carpenter. Husband of (Mary) Myrtle Wilson. Married February 17, 1892, Riverside, California. Father of 5 KNOWN children. Burial information courtesy of Ideal Soul. Cemetery information courtesy of Mike Emett. 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Mary Myrtle Wilson Carrigan (1873 - 1962)
 
 Children:
  Eva Marie Carrigan Morris (1892 - 1963)*
  Edgar Hanson Carrigan (1894 - 1960)*
  Harold Jesse Carrigan (1896 - 1948)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Evergreen Memorial Park and Mausoleum
Riverside
Riverside County
California, USA
Plot: Block 5, Lot 463, (behind Old Mausoleum)
 
Maintained by: A.A.Hinz
Originally Created by: Michael S. Emett
Record added: Nov 04, 2003
Find A Grave Memorial# 8059295
George Madison Carrigan
Added by: Ideal Soul
 
George Madison Carrigan
Added by: Ideal Soul
 
George Madison Carrigan
Added by: Ideal Soul
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Kathleen Fleury Bilbrey
 Added: Jul. 30, 2007

- A.A.Hinz
 Added: Jul. 11, 2007
REST IN PEACE
- C
 Added: Jul. 12, 2006
There is 1 more note not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service