Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
William Talbot
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Sep. 14, 1952
Death: Aug. 26, 2005

Last Name: TALBOT
First Name: WILLIAM
Nickname: DOLLAR BILL
Spouse Last Name: GRAY
Spouse First Name: PENNY
Age at Time of Death: 52
City of Death: TOLEDO
State of Death: OH
Parent's First Name(s): DONALD R
Month of Death: 8
Day of Death: 26
Year of Death: 2005
Month of Birth: 9
Day of Birth: 14
Year of Birth: 1952

Newspaper Source
There are 2 newspaper sources.
1.)
Order From Tiffin Seneca Public Library - Tiffin, OH


Source: Advertiser Tribune (Tiffin)
Month: 8
Day: 28
Year: 2005
Page: 5
Column: 1
Section: A
2.)
«Add To Notebook»
Source: News-Messenger (Fremont)
Month: 8
Day: 29
Year: 2005
Page: 2
Column: 1
Section: A 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Donald R. Talbot (1929 - 2010)
  Doris A. Opperman Talbot (1930 - 2010)
 
Burial:
Unknown
 
Created by: mutchmj
Record added: Sep 17, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 42068152
William Talbot
Added by: mutchmj
 
William Talbot
Added by: mutchmj
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

In our thoughts. From the Ross Class of 1970
- mutchmj
 Added: Oct. 13, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service