Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Johnsons in:
 • Holy Name Cemetery
 • Jersey City
 • Hudson County
 • New Jersey
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Thomas Edward Johnson
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 7, 1859, Poland
Death: Mar. 6, 1922
Jersey City
Hudson County
New Jersey, USA

Birth Place: Königsberg, East Prussia Germany
Birth Name: Tomazs Janowski

Burial Date: March 08, 1922

Thomas is buried along with his wife Mary and Daughter Veronica, his grandson Thomas Seaman, Thomas' first wife Julia Frankowska Janowska, and a John Neary. 
 
Family links: 
 Spouses:
  Julia Janowska (1860 - 1895)
  Mary E Ryan Johnson (1872 - 1956)
 
 Children:
  Helen A Johnson Sturgeon (1896 - 1974)*
  Mary Johnson Cavanaugh (1898 - 1957)*
  Veronica A Johnson (1909 - 1952)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Holy Name Cemetery
Jersey City
Hudson County
New Jersey, USA
Plot: Blk-X Sec-EA Gr-42 1C
 
Created by: DENISE MARSHALL
Record added: Jun 26, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 92594628
Thomas Edward Johnson
Added by: Ron Meyers
 
Thomas Edward Johnson
Added by: Ron Meyers
 
Thomas Edward Johnson
Added by: Ron Meyers
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service