Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Paytons in:
 • Mount Pisgah Cemetery
 • Jonesboro
 • Craighead County
 • Arkansas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Evelyn Lyle Payton
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 14, 1940
Death: Feb. 9, 1980


Aka: Martha Evelyn Lyle
Aka: Martha Evelyn Payton
Aka: Martha Evelyn Duncan
Aka: Martha Evelyn White

passed away in a house fire

Daughter of Archie Alvin Lile
Mother of Wilma Irene Duncan
 
 
Family links: 
 Children:
  Wilma Irene Duncan (1973 - 1980)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Mount Pisgah Cemetery
Jonesboro
Craighead County
Arkansas, USA
 
Created by: The Golden Rule
Record added: Nov 29, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 62311117
Evelyn <i>Lyle</i> Payton
Added by: Pamela
 
Evelyn <i>Lyle</i> Payton
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Don & Pam Childers
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Pamela
 Added: Dec. 26, 2010

- The Golden Rule
 Added: Nov. 29, 2010
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service