Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Gurins in:
 • Davenport Memorial Park
 • Davenport
 • Scott County
 • Iowa
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Jeffery Allen Gurin
Birth: Aug. 16, 1948
Death: Apr. 20, 1996

Quad City Times

DAVENPORT-Jeff A. Gurin 47, of Davenport died Saturday at Genesis Medical Center-West Campus Davenport.

Services will be 10 a.m. Tuesday at Runge Mortuary, Davenport. Burial will be in Davenport Memorial Park. Visitation is 3-7 Monday, with a Masonic service at 7 p.m.

He had been employed as a general contractor and had sold insurance for various companies. He also had been employed at Ralston Purina and Mississippi Valley Bend A.E.A.

He married Debra Ramsey in 1969. He married Joan Heikkila in 1981 in Davenport.

He was a member of Mohassan Groto. He was president of the Fire Bugs and senior warden of Roosevelt Lodge 626.

He enjoyed fishing and playing auchre and cribbage.

Memorials may be made to the American Cancer Society or the John Lewis Coffee Shop.

Surviving include his wife; a stepdaughter Shiela { Mrs. Rick Patterson, Holbrook, Arizona; a stepson Dwayne Felty, Grand Rapids, Mich.; and seven grandchildren.

AKA: Jeffrey Allen Gurin 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Ellen Gurin (1922 - 1991)
 
Burial:
Davenport Memorial Park
Davenport
Scott County
Iowa, USA
 
Created by: IRISH EYES ARE SMILING
Record added: Feb 21, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 18015263
Jeffery Allen Gurin
Added by: Christine Murcia
 
Jeffery Allen Gurin
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Dustin Oliver
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Rest in peace old friend.
- IRISH EYES ARE SMILING
 Added: Feb. 21, 2007
 
This page is sponsored by: IRISH EYES ARE SMILING

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service