Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Fogles in:
 • Grace Rocky Hill Lutheran Church Cemetery
 • Woodsboro
 • Frederick County
 • Maryland
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Andrew "Andreas Vogler" Fogle
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 19, 1727, Germany
Death: Jul. 27, 1786
Frederick County
Maryland, USA


AKA: Andreas Vogler.

Married on October 25, 1753 in Augustus Evangelical Lutheran Church, Trappe Philadelphia/Montgomery County?, Pennsylvania.

Him and his wife had a total of eight children.

Has been said that he is buried in this cemetery on July 29, 1786 along with the rest of the family...but haven't been able to locate his grave. Most likly remains in an unmarked grave.

Parents were Balthasar and Anna (Trubin) Vogler (earlier name).

Family links: 
  Susanna Catharina Barth Fogle (1732 - ____)
  John Henry Fogel (1761 - 1820)*
  Matthias Fogle (1768 - 1851)*
*Calculated relationship
Grace Rocky Hill Lutheran Church Cemetery
Frederick County
Maryland, USA
Created by: Guiding Light
Record added: Oct 05, 2006
Find A Grave Memorial# 16009588
Andrew Andreas Vogler Fogle
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Guiding Light
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

In memory of my 5x great-grandfather. Rest in Peace with Jesus
- Mary E P
 Added: May. 28, 2015

- Guiding Light
 Added: Aug. 10, 2012
Always in my thoughts
- Suzie Nash
 Added: Jul. 9, 2012
There are 5 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service