Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Moores in:
 • Aultorest Memorial Park
 • Ogden
 • Weber County
 • Utah
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Martha Louisa Dodson Moore
Birth: Oct. 23, 1900
Colorado, USA
Death: Jul. 29, 1982, USA

Aka: Pat
Religion: Christian/ Methodist
Martha and her husband had one son. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John William Dodson (1865 - 1942)
  Olive Jeannette Thomas Dodson (1865 - 1909)
 
 Spouse:
  Wallace Moore (1891 - 1961)
 
 Siblings:
  Wilbur Emil Dodson (1892 - 1969)*
  Marie M. Dodson Shreck (1895 - 1978)*
  Frances W. Dodson Black (1897 - 1981)*
  Martha Louisa Dodson Moore (1900 - 1982)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Aultorest Memorial Park
Ogden
Weber County
Utah, USA
Plot: Rest Haven, Lot 71, Position 3
 
Maintained by: J.L.
Originally Created by: Grave Hunter
Record added: Nov 23, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 62070664
Martha Louisa <i>Dodson</i> Moore
Added by: J.L.
 
Martha Louisa <i>Dodson</i> Moore
Added by: Grave Hunter
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- J.L.
 Added: Apr. 18, 2014
 
This page is sponsored by: J.L.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service