Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Lains in:
 • Parker-Gregg Cemetery
 • Creighton
 • Cass County
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Nancy T. Hubbard Lain
Birth: Feb. 11, 1835
Boone County
Missouri, USA
Death: Jul. 19, 1898
Creighton
Cass County
Missouri, USA

aka: Lane

D/o Eurelius Hubbard & Anna Patterson
m: Nelson C. Lain -
ch inc:
- Alice G. (1862-1920 bur: Parker-Gregg, m: Aaron Didd Gregg 5 Mar 1880 ch: Nancy Ellen/Alva Nelson/Bessie Susan)
- Zelphia J. (1865- )
- Ida L. (1866- )
- Eva E. (1867 - 1947/CA) m: Albert C. Gregg 1888, ch Earl L, Ervin Beach, Eunice, Albert C
- Thomas (1870 - )
- Ratcliff Luther (1875-1889 bur: Parker-Gregg)
- Lucy Frances 1878-1962 m: Reitz

Note: records indicate the daughter, Alice, spelled her name as Lane and it is spelled as Alice Lane Gregg on her tombstone.
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Eusebus Hubbard (1794 - 1883)
  Ann Patterson Hubbard (1798 - 1873)
 
 Spouse:
  Nelson C. Lane Lain (1835 - 1922)
 
 Children:
  Alice G. Lane Gregg (1862 - 1922)*
  Zephia Jane Lain Zimmerman (1865 - 1953)*
  Charles Nelson Lain (1870 - 1931)*
  Ratcliff Luther Lain (1875 - 1889)*
  Lucy Frances Lain Reitz (1878 - 1962)*
 
 Siblings:
  Elizabeth Hubbard (1817 - 1818)*
  Emaline Hubbard Brooks (1820 - 1880)*
  Mary Jane Hubbard Jacobs (1823 - 1910)*
  William Patterson Hubbard (1825 - 1895)*
  Martha Hubbard (1827 - 1918)*
  Ellenor Hubbard Pitcher (1830 - 1911)*
  Lucy Ann Hubbard Brooks (1832 - 1924)*
  Nancy T. Hubbard Lain (1835 - 1898)
  Susan Frances Hubbard (1839 - 1892)*
  David Henry Hickman Hubbard (1840 - 1929)*
  John D. Hubbard (1844 - 1916)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Parker-Gregg Cemetery
Creighton
Cass County
Missouri, USA
 
Created by: LaDon Brennan
Record added: Jun 11, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 19834503
Nancy T. <i>Hubbard</i> Lain
Added by: LaDon Brennan
 
Nancy T. <i>Hubbard</i> Lain
Added by: LaDon Brennan
 
Nancy T. <i>Hubbard</i> Lain
Added by: LaDon Brennan
 
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Deborah Wessel
 Added: Jan. 13, 2016
For my great-great grandmother via your daughter Alice (m: Aaron Didd Gregg), their daughter Bessie (m: Gilbert Henry (Gil) Pullen, and their son, Paul Raymond Pullen.
- LaDon Brennan
 Added: Jul. 27, 2008
 
This page is sponsored by: LaDon Brennan

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED