Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Groves in:
 • Manheim Fairview Cemetery
 • Manheim
 • Lancaster County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Lizzie Salome Waser Grove
Birth: Nov. 23, 1866
York County
Pennsylvania, USA
Death: Jul. 9, 1912
Lancaster County
Pennsylvania, USA

Fairview Cemetery, Sun Hill Road, Manheim, PA

Daughter of John G Waser and Elizabeth Kinard.
Wife of William Ross Grove.
AKA: Elizabeth Salome Waser Grove

My maternal great grandmother 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John Gabel Waser (1828 - 1906)
  Elizabeth Kinard Waser (1843 - 1922)
 
 Spouse:
  William Ross Grove (1864 - 1938)
 
 Children:
  John Edward Grove (1887 - 1935)*
  Mary Jane Grove Sensenig (1888 - 1977)*
  William Walter Grove (1889 - 1910)*
  Zana Irene Grove Edwards (1892 - 1945)*
  Grover C Grove (1893 - 1894)*
 
 Siblings:
  John Forry Waser (1858 - 1944)**
  Moses Forry Waser (1860 - 1943)**
  Lizzie Salome Waser Grove (1866 - 1912)
  Sarah Jane Kinard Waser Hauff (1869 - 1908)*
  Amanda May Kinard Waser Hartman (1872 - 1946)*
  Anna Mary Kinard Waser (1875 - 1875)*
  Aaron Kinard Waser (1875 - 1933)*
  Clara Rebecca Waser Harry (1876 - 1967)*
  Amos Kinard Waser (1881 - 1966)*
 
*Calculated relationship
**Half-sibling
 
Burial:
Manheim Fairview Cemetery
Manheim
Lancaster County
Pennsylvania, USA
 
Created by: Lostnfog & son
Record added: Sep 28, 2005
Find A Grave Memorial# 11841163
Lizzie Salome <i>Waser</i> Grove
Added by: Lostnfog & son
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- TOM♦
 Added: Apr. 6, 2009

- Lostnfog & son
 Added: Oct. 30, 2006

-Anonymous
 Added: Oct. 24, 2006
There is 1 more note not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
This page is sponsored by: Lostnfog & son

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service