Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Mezeis in:
 • Kozma Street Jewish Cemetery
 • Budapest
 • Budapest Capital District
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Klara Baby "Klari" Mezei
Birth: Apr. 22, 1921
Budapest, Hungary
Death: May 21, 1921
Budapest, Hungary

Klara "Klari" MEZEI
born 22. April 1921 Budapest, Hungary
died 21. May 1921 Budapest, Hungary

Daughter of:
Henrik Mezei
born 25. Oct. 1891 Budapest, Hungary
died 1944 Nagycenk, Sopron, Hungary
Holocaust Victim
and
Berta Mezei
maiden name: Neuman
born 22. Feb. 1897 Lugos, Austrian-Hungarian Monarchy
died 14. Dec. 1981 Mountain View, CA, USA

Granddaughter of:
Mor Feldman
born 1848 Ungvar, Austrian-Hungarian Monarchy
died 12. Apr. 1920 Budapest, Hungary
and
Julia Feldman
maiden name: Altman
born 8. Jan. 1863 Miskolc, Hungary
died 8. Apr. 1944 Budapest, Hungary

Moricz Neuman
born 3. May 1871, Facsad, Austrian-Hungarian Monarchy
died 1. May 1937 Papa, Hungary
and
Rosa Neuman
maiden name: Links
born 18. May 1877, Zsolna, Austrian-Hungarian Monarchy
died 14. July 1967, White Plains, N.Y.

Sister of:
Janos Mezei
born 14. March 1922 Budapest, Hungary
died 2. Sep. 1945 Linz, O, Austria
Holocaust Victim
Jewish Cemetery Linz, O, Austria

Magda Lapedus Mezei
born 18. July 1923 Budapest, Hungary - Palo Alto, CA,USA

George Mezei
born 15. Apr. 1936 Budapest, Hungary - Palo Alto, CA,USA

 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Henrik Mezei (1891 - 1944)
  Berta Neuman Mezei (1897 - 1981)
 
 Sibling:
  Klara Baby Mezei (1921 - 1921)
  Janos Mezei (1922 - 1945)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Kozma Street Jewish Cemetery
Budapest
Budapest Capital District, Hungary
 
Created by: Charlotte
Record added: Apr 08, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 18826758
Klara Baby Klari Mezei
Cemetery Photo
Added by: CJBiller
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Jamie reed
 Added: Mar. 25, 2015
Hugs and Love sweet Klari
- Charlotte
 Added: Jun. 28, 2014

- purple-lady
 Added: Jun. 9, 2014
There are 323 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
This page is sponsored by: Charlotte

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service