Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Cukiers in:
 • Auschwitz Death Camp
 • Oswiecim
 • Malopolskie
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Gucia Cukier
Birth: Aug. 1, 1933
Death: 1943

Gucia CUKIER
born 1. Aug. 1933 Sosnowiec, Poland
died 1943 Auschwitz
Holocaust Victim

Daughter of:
Joseph Cukier
born unkn., Poland
died 1943 Auschwitz, age 39
Holocaust Victim
and
Miriam Mania Cukier
maiden name: Goldstein
born unkn., Poland
died 1943 Auschwitz, age 35
Holocaust Victim

Granddaughter of:
Chaim Cukier
Holocaust Victim
and
Gitel Cukier
died before Holocaust
and
Simon Goldstein
Holocaust Victim
and
Chava Szolowicz Goldstein
died before Holocaust

Sister of:
Tobka "Toby" Cukier
born 1926 Haifa, Palestine, British MA
died 1943 Auschwitz
Holocaust Victim

Ateek Alter Cukier
born 1930 Sosnowiec, Poland
died 1943 Auschwitz
Holocaust Victim

Golda Goldie Cukier
Holocaust Survivor
married with:
Salomon Sol Absolom Finkelstein
born 16. Sept. 1925 Pulawy, Poland

In Memory Holocaust Victim

Thank you so much "The Lady in Black" for sponsoring this Memorial 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Joseph Cukier (____ - 1943)
  Miriam Mania Goldstein Cukier (____ - 1943)
 
 Siblings:
  Tobka Cukier (1926 - 1943)*
  Ateek/Alter Infant Cukier (1930 - 1943)*
  Gucia Cukier (1933 - 1943)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Auschwitz Death Camp
Oswiecim
Malopolskie, Poland
 
Created by: Charlotte
Record added: Jan 03, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 32594896
Gucia Cukier
Added by: International Wargraves Photography Project
 
Gucia Cukier
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Creative Commons
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Robbi Anderson
 Added: Apr. 5, 2014
Rest in peace, my beautiful aunt-in-Yahweh. I love you very, very much.
- Pinoy Pride
 Added: Aug. 14, 2013

- The Lady in Black
 Added: Dec. 25, 2012
There are 8 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
This page is sponsored by: The Lady in Black

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service