Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Pfeifers in:
 • Melatenfriedhof
 • Cologne
 • Kölner Stadtkreis
 • Nordrhein-Westfalen
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Irene Pfeifer
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Apr. 23, 1904
Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Death: Dec. 23, 2000

Birth Name: Hedwig Irene Adelheid Pfeifer. Born Sittarder Hof in Elsdorf. Unmarried and worked for many charities. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Max Valentin Eugen Pfeifer (1873 - 1942)
  Wilhemina Andreae Pfeifer (1879 - 1962)
 
 Siblings:
  Irene Pfeifer (1904 - 2000)
  Herbert Valentin Pfeifer (1905 - 1943)*
  Hedwig Margot Eugenie Anna Pfeifer Von Gienanth (1907 - 1972)*
  Joachim Pfeifer (1915 - 2000)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Melatenfriedhof
Cologne
Kölner Stadtkreis
Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
 
Created by: Kenneth Gilbert
Record added: Mar 09, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 86476327
Irene Pfeifer
Added by: Kenneth Gilbert
 
Irene Pfeifer
Added by: Kenneth Gilbert
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service