Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all McGaritys in:
 • Holly Springs Cemetery
 • Marietta
 • Cobb County
 • Georgia
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Fransis Marion McGarity
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 15, 1831
Death: Mar. 8, 1901

U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861-1865
Name: F.M. Megarity
Side: Confederate
Regiment State/Origin: Georgia
Regiment Name: Phillips Legion Georgia
Regiment Name Expanded: Phillips' Legion, Georgia
Company: M
Rank In: Private
Rank In Expanded:Private
Rank Out: Private
Rank Out Expanded: Private
Alternate Name: F.M./McGarity
Film Number: M226 roll 42
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Nancy M Allgood McGarity (1834 - 1900)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Holly Springs Cemetery
Marietta
Cobb County
Georgia, USA
 
Created by: David Woody
Record added: Jun 17, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 38467668
Fransis Marion McGarity
Added by: solsen8
 
Fransis Marion McGarity
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Nicholas Adams
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Found You
- Amby
 Added: Sep. 10, 2014
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service