Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Rosenberrys in:
 • Mount View Cemetery
 • Basin
 • Big Horn County
 • Wyoming
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Harry Rosenberry
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Dec. 26, 1869
Jordan Valley
Lehigh County
Pennsylvania, USA
Death: Jan. 2, 1936
Basin
Big Horn County
Wyoming, USA

Son of ELIAS ROSENBERRY & ELIZABETH CARTER

aka: WILLIAM/JOHN HARRY ROSENBERRY

Married: Nov 14, 1900: MYRTLE ELLEN SISK, Galesburg, Knox Co., Illinois

Seven children:
1. Charles Edward ROSENBERRY
1902 - 1977
2. Marguerite Eileen ROSENBERRY (m. Barnett)
1904 - 1997
3. Forest Wayne ROSENBERRY
1906 - 1967
4. Lillian Marie ROSENBERRY (m. Gadziala)
1915 - 1993
5. Bertha Evelyn ROSENBERRY
1917 - 1919
6. Harry ROSENBERRY
1919 - 2004
7. Helen Elizabeth ROSENBERRY
1921 - 1941
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Elias Rosenberry (1849 - 1932)
  Elizabeth Carter Rosenberry (1840 - 1919)
 
 Spouse:
  Myrtle Ellen Sisk Rosenberry (1879 - 1966)
 
 Children:
  Forest Wayne Rosenberry (1906 - 1967)*
  Bertha Evelyn Rosenberry (1917 - 1919)*
  Harry Rosenberry (1919 - 2004)*
  Helen Elizabeth Rosenberry (1920 - 1940)*
 
 Siblings:
  Harry Rosenberry (1869 - 1936)
  Edward Arthur Rosenberry (1870 - 1918)*
  Ellen Rosenberry Shouman (1873 - 1943)*
  Mary Belle Rosenberry Mathna (1875 - 1959)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
Father
 
Burial:
Mount View Cemetery
Basin
Big Horn County
Wyoming, USA
 
Maintained by: Catherine Clemens...
Originally Created by: Christy Pollet Petrich
Record added: Jan 31, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 33414904
Harry Rosenberry
Added by: Christy Pollet Petrich
 
Harry Rosenberry
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Janet Euler- Brady
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service