Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Henningtons in:
 • Crystal Springs Cemetery
 • Crystal Springs
 • Copiah County
 • Mississippi
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Harold Marlyn Hennington
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: May 15, 1919
Mississippi, USA
Death: Jun. 13, 1974

s/o Robert May (Bob) Hennington & Mattie Lee Henry Hennington; h/o Martha Gertrude Thompson Hennington

AKA: Harold Marilyn Hennington
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Robert May Hennington (1889 - 1962)
  Mattie Lee Henry Hennington (1892 - 1952)
 
 Spouse:
  Martha Gertrude Thompson Hennington (1922 - 2012)*
 
 Children:
  Marsha Jane Hennington (1951 - 1951)*
 
 Siblings:
  Mary Helen Hennington Scott (1915 - 2002)*
  Joe H. Hennington (1917 - 1985)*
  Harold Marlyn Hennington (1919 - 1974)
  Joyce Hennington Wise (1927 - 1993)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
Major US Army
 
Burial:
Crystal Springs Cemetery
Crystal Springs
Copiah County
Mississippi, USA
 
Maintained by: Karin Huffman Galindo
Originally Created by: Martha
Record added: May 29, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 27178672
Harold Marlyn Hennington
Added by: Robert Heinsch
 
Harold Marlyn Hennington
Added by: Robert Heinsch
 
Harold Marlyn Hennington
Cemetery Photo
Added by: NatalieMaynor
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Grandaddy <3
- Elizabeth
 Added: Jul. 27, 2012

- C.L. Panagopulos
 Added: Dec. 21, 2008

-Anonymous
 Added: Dec. 10, 2008
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service