Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Gushwas in:
 • Prairie Street Cemetery
 • Elkhart
 • Elkhart County
 • Indiana
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Linda D Clark Gushwa
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Nov. 27, 1948
Death: Sep. 15, 1970

 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Thomas Pershing Clark (1919 - 2014)
  Dorothy V. Wright Clark (1921 - 1986)
 
Burial:
Prairie Street Cemetery
Elkhart
Elkhart County
Indiana, USA
 
Created by: Karen K
Record added: Apr 28, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 89233118
Linda D <i>Clark</i> Gushwa
Added by: William Bjornstad
 
Linda D <i>Clark</i> Gushwa
Added by: Karen K
 
Linda D <i>Clark</i> Gushwa
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Geoff Trowbridge
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

in loving memory.
- Amy Wolfe
 Added: Jul. 3, 2014
Maiden name: Linda Clark. Rest in peace, Linda. We attended the same church in the 1960s, Elkhart Church of God. Your untimely death was a tragedy to all who knew you.
- William Bjornstad
 Added: Nov. 7, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service