Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Krzynoweks in:
 • Stockton Rural Cemetery
 • Stockton
 • San Joaquin County
 • California
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Barney Krzynowek
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 22, 1910
Sayreville
Middlesex County
New Jersey, USA
Death: Jan. 28, 1989
Stockton
San Joaquin County
California, USA

Birth name: Boleslaw Krzynowek 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John Krzynowek (1875 - 1924)
  Rose Dabrowska Krzynowek (1892 - 1948)
 
 Spouse:
  Irene Dorothy Pereyda Gross (1914 - 2009)
 
 Siblings:
  Dominik Krzynowek (1907 - 1992)*
  Bronislaw Krzynowek (1909 - 1909)*
  Barney Krzynowek (1910 - 1989)
  Edward J Krzynowek (1917 - 1992)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Stockton Rural Cemetery
Stockton
San Joaquin County
California, USA
Plot: Lot 79, Block 41, Row 17.
 
Created by: Clarence Smith
Record added: Dec 27, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 102722770
Barney Krzynowek
Added by: Clarence Smith
 
Barney Krzynowek
Added by: Paul Schuler
 
Barney Krzynowek
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Edward Thorpe
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service