Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bohalls in:
 • Mountain View Cemetery
 • Oregon City
 • Clackamas County
 • Oregon
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
King E Bohall
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 31, 1847
Death: Aug. 11, 1904

His residence was not listed and he was 18 years old when he enlisted on 8/5/1863 at Diana, NY as a Private.

On 9/3/1863 he mustered into "E" Co. NY 20th Cavalry.
He was Mustered Out on 7/31/1865 at Fort Monroe, VA.

from a FAG member:
Birth Name: Eugene Bowhall, New York 03/31/1847
Military records all under King Bowhall
Death: 08/11/1904

Oregon City Courier, Friday August 19, 1904
Funeral of K. E. Bohall.
The funeral of K. E. Bohall who died at his home in Oregon City last Thursday,
was held last Saturday morning from the United Brethren church at 10 o'clock,
and was attended by a large number of the friends of the deceased. The interment
was in the Mountain View cemetery. Mr. Bohall was a veteran of the civil war and
a member of the G. A. R. At the time of his death he was 59 years of age and was
a native of New York.

Family links: 
  Susan E. Bohall (1855 - 1929)*
  Myrtle E Bohall Lamb (1889 - 1973)*
*Calculated relationship
Mountain View Cemetery
Oregon City
Clackamas County
Oregon, USA
Created by: Carolyn Farnum
Record added: Dec 13, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 32147660
King E Bohall
Added by: Penny Wood Spaziani
King E Bohall
Added by: KeLaine Jorgensen-Armato
King E Bohall
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Julie Linn Sims
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

- Carolyn Farnum
 Added: May. 4, 2016
Rest In Peace.
- Carolyn Farnum
 Added: Dec. 13, 2008

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED