Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Burnleys in:
 • Oaklawn Cemetery
 • Jonesboro
 • Craighead County
 • Arkansas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Rebecca "Becky" Morris Burnley
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 29, 1875
Death: Oct. 13, 1918

Maiden name: Rebvecca 'Becky' Morris 34403768
Link to husband: William Burnley 34403770

Link to parents:
father: William Morris 22720041
mother: Agnes Guiy Morris 22719896

Bryce Whiteside-August 2011 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  William James Morris (1845 - 1926)
  Agnus Hannett Guy Morris (1849 - 1899)
 
 Spouse:
  William Burnley (1868 - 1955)
 
 Children:
  Agnes Burnley (1897 - 1952)*
 
 Siblings:
  Laura Etta Morris (1869 - 1876)*
  Wil Ella Guy Morris (1872 - 1964)*
  Rebecca Morris Burnley (1875 - 1918)
  Jacob Lynn Morris (1877 - 1898)*
  James Isaac Morris (1879 - 1948)*
  Sallie P Morris Bell (1884 - 1967)*
  Joseph Guy Morris (1889 - 1948)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Note: Source:Craighead County Geneaology Website
 
Burial:
Oaklawn Cemetery
Jonesboro
Craighead County
Arkansas, USA
Plot: Section 1
 
Created by: Paul V. Isbell
Record added: Mar 03, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 34403768
Rebecca Becky <i>Morris</i> Burnley
Added by: Bryce Whiteside
 
Rebecca Becky <i>Morris</i> Burnley
Cemetery Photo
Added by: The Golden Rule
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service