Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Ayerses in:
 • Glenwood Cemetery
 • Troy
 • Bradford County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Philander Ayers
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Dec. 26, 1839
Death: Jan. 29, 1914

alternate year of birth is 1837

Husband of Mary Ann WEST Ayers

Pennsylvania Veterans Burial Cards, 1777-1999
about Philander Ayers
Name: Philander Ayers
Birth Date: 26 Dec 1839
Death Date: 29 Jan 1914
Age: 74
Military Branch: Army
Veteran of Which War: U.S. Civil War
Cemetery Name: Glenwood Cemetery
Cemetery Location: Troy Township, Bradford County, Pennsylvania



U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861-1865
about Philander Ayers
Name: Philander Ayers
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: Pennsylvania
Regiment Name: 207 Pennsylvania Inf.
Regiment Name Expanded: 207th Regiment, Pennsylvania Infantry
Company: A
Rank In: Private
Rank In Expanded: Private
Rank Out: Private
Rank Out Expanded: Private
Alternate Name: Philander/Ayres
Film Number: M554 roll 3

LISTED AS BEING IN SECTION 9 of the CEMETERY!!! 
 
Burial:
Glenwood Cemetery
Troy
Bradford County
Pennsylvania, USA
Plot: Section 9
 
Created by: Cassandra E
Record added: Apr 26, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 68930957
Philander Ayers
Added by: whitepaper
 
Philander Ayers
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Linda Crawford
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- whitepaper
 Added: Nov. 16, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service