Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Parnells in:
 • Restlawn Memorial Park
 • Sulphur Springs
 • Hopkins County
 • Texas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Kaytreen "Katie" Coppedge Parnell
Birth: Nov. 12, 1919
Hopkins County
Texas, USA
Death: Sep. 10, 1993
Tyler
Smith County
Texas, USA

Birth Name: Margaret Katreen Coppedge


Father William Owen Coppedge
Mother Ruby Stella Hall Coppedge

Spouse: Farrar"Buddy" Parnell

Children:
Buddy Wayne Parnell Dec.7,1939-Feb.8,2000
Kay Frances Parnell Apr.2,1941-
Farrar Parnell Jr. Sep.23,1942-Oct.21,2010
Saundra Ann Parnell Nov.16,1943-
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  William Owen Coppedge (1896 - 1980)
  Ruby Stella Hall Coppedge (1897 - 1949)
 
 Spouse:
  Farrar Parnell (1919 - 1995)
 
 Children:
  Buddy Wayne Parnell (1939 - 2000)*
  Kay Frances Parnell Cross (1941 - ____)*
  Farrar Parnell (1942 - 2010)*
 
 Siblings:
  Opal Oneita Coppedge Womack (1915 - 1991)*
  Carl Derwuin Coppedge (1917 - 1983)*
  Kaytreen Coppedge Parnell (1919 - 1993)
  Edwina Coppedge McCarter (1921 - 1991)*
  William H Coppedge (1923 - 1945)*
  Bobby Dale Coppedge (1928 - 1989)*
  Patsy Mozelle Coppedge Scott (1930 - 2010)*
  Dean Carlton Coppedge (1932 - 2006)*
  Dale Coppedge (1934 - 1995)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
Beloved Mother of Buddy,Kay,Farrar, & Saundra

 
Burial:
Restlawn Memorial Park
Sulphur Springs
Hopkins County
Texas, USA
Plot: Faith Garden Section E Lot 90 Sp 3
 
Created by: kaci cross
Record added: Jul 12, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 73248894
Kaytreen Katie <i>Coppedge</i> Parnell
Added by: kaci cross
 
Kaytreen Katie <i>Coppedge</i> Parnell
Added by: Cathy and Russell McKay
 
Kaytreen Katie <i>Coppedge</i> Parnell
Added by: kaci cross
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

I missed your birthday, again. Happy belated Birtday. I love you and wish you could be here with us. I just talked to Saundra and wished her a happy birtday,too !
- Kay
 Added: Nov. 16, 2014

- Joyce
 Added: Sep. 13, 2014
I was thinking of you and wanted you to have these roses for Mother's Day. I think about you all the time and love and miss you . As always, I wish you were here with me.
- kaci cross
 Added: May. 12, 2013
There are 5 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
This page is sponsored by: kaci cross

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service