Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Braconniers in:
 • Mount Carmel Cemetery
 • Ware
 • Hampshire County
 • Massachusetts
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Theresa T. Peltier Braconnier
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 23, 1864
Saint-Alexandre
Quebec, Canada
Death: Dec. 22, 1959
Ware
Hampshire County
Massachusetts, USA

NAME VARIATIONS: Theresa T. / Tharsil or Tharzille

FATHER: Isreal Peltier

MOTHER: Elizabeth Dichesne

CHILDREN:

1. Delia Mary
2. Joseph E.
3. Bertha Grace
4. Albertine
5. Albert S. J.
6. Arthur J.
7. George Leo
8. stillborn child
9. Joseph A.
10. Joseph L.
11. William Joseph

SIBLING:
Mary (Peltier) Falardeau

OBITUARY:

WARE - Mrs. Theresa T. (Peltier) Braconnier, 95, of 114 North St. died in her home Tuesday. Ware's oldest resident, she was born in St. Alexander, Canada and had been a resident of this town for the past 55 years. She leaves three sons, Arthur of Ware, William of Worcester and George of Springfield; two daughters, Mrs. Delia Desrosiers of Springfield and Miss Bertha Braconnier, at home; a sister, Mrs. Mary Falardeau of Montreal; eight grandchildren and nine great grandchildren. She was a member of the Sodality of St. Annes of Mount Carmel Church. The funeral will be held at 8:30 Thursday at the Charbonneau funeral home, followed by a requiem high mass in Mount Carmel Church at 9. Burial will be in Mount Carmel Cemetery. Calling hours at the funeral home are today 2 to 5 and 7 to 10.

SOURCES: Newspaper, Springfield Union, (Massachusetts)
Dated: Dec.23, 1959. Additional Info found at Rootsweb.com. "Desrosiers Family Tree," Posted by Sharon Desrosiers, in 2001.

 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Leon Braconnier (1860 - 1946)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Mount Carmel Cemetery
Ware
Hampshire County
Massachusetts, USA
 
Created by: Melody Edwards
Record added: Oct 28, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 60741685
Theresa T. <i>Peltier</i> Braconnier
Added by: MichelleL
 
Theresa T. <i>Peltier</i> Braconnier
Added by: MichelleL
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Rest in Peace Theresa. Even though you are not part of my Braconnier line, we share a common surname, and I salute you.
- Melody Edwards
 Added: Oct. 28, 2010
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service