Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Raubs in:
 • Durham Cemetery
 • Durham
 • Bucks County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Peter (Jacob Peter) Raub
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 2, 1759
Northampton County
Pennsylvania, USA
Death: Sep. 22, 1840
Bucks County
Pennsylvania, USA

AKA: Peter Raub

Peter was the husband of Maria Elizabeth Raub
1760-1838

He was the son of Johann Michael Raub and Maria Elizabeth (Meyer) Raub

Peter died age 81yrs 8m 20d 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Elizabeth Raub (1760 - 1838)
 
 Children:
  Susannah Raub Hineline (1790 - 1848)*
  Margaret Raub Hoover (1793 - 1859)*
  Michael Raub (1796 - 1846)*
  Joseph Raub (1799 - 1875)*
  Elizabeth Raub Vogel (1801 - 1887)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
In Memoryof
PETER RAUB
was born on 2nd
January 1759
and died on 22nd
September 1840
81 years old
8 months and 20 days

Original inscription:
Zum
Andenken an
war geboren den2
January 1759
und starb den 22
September 1840
Alt worden 81 Jahre
8 Monate u 20 Tage
 
Burial:
Durham Cemetery
Durham
Bucks County
Pennsylvania, USA
 
Created by: Joan of VA
Record added: Aug 30, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 41319482
Peter (Jacob Peter) Raub
Added by: Michael Troy
 
Peter (Jacob Peter) Raub
Added by: Joan of VA
 
Peter (Jacob Peter) Raub
Cemetery Photo
Added by: S Danatzko
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Ronda Farnsworth
 Added: Oct. 1, 2014
In Remembrance- My fourth Great Grand Father.
- Debra Pagan
 Added: Apr. 15, 2012
Some of the most beautiful things in life cannot be seen or touched~they are felt within the HEART~Helen Keller
- R M P
 Added: Sep. 1, 2009
There are 5 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service