Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Andersons in:
 • Greenfield Cemetery
 • Uniondale
 • Nassau County
 • New York
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Joseph Harold Anderson
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 7, 1881
Lundby
Göteborgs kommun
Västra Götalands län, Sweden
Death: Sep. 23, 1958
East Meadow
Nassau County
New York, USA

Birth Name: Josef Harald Andreasson Johanson

Parents:
Johannes Andreasson, (11 Jun 1850 - 4 Aug 1888)
Josefina Olivia Eriksdotter Andreasson (16 Feb 1856 - 27 Mar 1923)

Siblings:
John Emil Johnson
Gustaf Waldemar Johnson
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Alice Karolina Andersson Anderson (1891 - 1989)
 
 Children:
  Harold Carl Anderson (1912 - 1927)*
  Gustave Wilhelm Anderson (1915 - 1984)*
  LeRoy Waldemar Anderson (1918 - 1965)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Greenfield Cemetery
Uniondale
Nassau County
New York, USA
 
Created by: LeRoy & Marie
Record added: Feb 13, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 33797104
Joseph Harold Anderson
Added by: LeRoy & Marie
 
Joseph Harold Anderson
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Cheryl
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Summer
 Added: Oct. 28, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service