Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Barretts in:
 • Payson Pioneer Cemetery
 • Payson
 • Gila County
 • Arizona
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
James William Barrett, Jr
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: May 7, 1934
Lamesa
Dawson County
Texas, USA
Death: Mar. 29, 2007
Gila County
Arizona, USA

Devoted Dad & Grandpa, Beloved Friend
Payson, AZ Pro Rodeo Commitee,
Rodeo Boss 1971 to 1974
Arena Boss 1984 to 2007
Arizona Game & Fish
3/1/2014 chg suggested by Annette Foster Ditto:
birth name: James William Barrett Jr.
born in: Lamesa, Dawson County, Texas, USA
source:

PAYSON ROUNDUP - Payson, Arizona
Thursday, March 29, 2007
James William Barrett Jr. died March 29, 2007. He was born May 7, 1934 to James and Vera Barrett in Lamesa, Texas. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  James William Barrett (1908 - 1949)
  Vera Huff Haught (1909 - 1974)
 
 Siblings:
  Demaris Ann Emling (1933 - 2008)*
  James William Barrett (1934 - 2007)
  Marilyn Jo Barrett Wester (1938 - 2006)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Payson Pioneer Cemetery
Payson
Gila County
Arizona, USA
 
Created by: VyAZ Whitaker
Record added: Feb 10, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 33718646
James William Barrett, Jr
Added by: Bill and Elaine Schrock
 
James William Barrett, Jr
Added by: Bill and Elaine Schrock
 
James William Barrett, Jr
Added by: VyAZ Whitaker
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Sarah Quinn
 Added: Nov. 19, 2014
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service