Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bergerons in:
 • Calvary Cemetery
 • Anoka
 • Anoka County
 • Minnesota
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Marguerite Beatrix "Beatrice" DesRosiers Bergeron
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Nov. 16, 1893
Berthierville
Quebec, Canada
Death: Jan. 9, 1945
Anoka
Anoka County
Minnesota, USA

Birth Name: Marie Marguerite Beatrix. Parnets changed it to "Beatrice Margaret" when she came to the USA. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Joseph Alfred Emile DesRosiers (1867 - 1919)
  Eugénie Plante DesRosiers (1871 - 1958)
 
 Siblings:
  Marguerite Beatrix DesRosiers Bergeron (1893 - 1945)
  Blanche Corinne DesRosiers Lindokken (1895 - 1961)*
  Reine Victoria DesRosiers Gabel Schleif (1897 - 1955)*
  Lucienne Marguerite DesRosiers Gendreau (1901 - 1991)*
  Joseph Emile DesRosiers (DeRose) (1910 - 1999)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Calvary Cemetery
Anoka
Anoka County
Minnesota, USA
Plot: Section 3; Block K; Lot 29; Grave 1
 
Maintained by: Utanah
Originally Created by: Joanne
Record added: Dec 19, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 63084310
Marguerite Beatrix Beatrice <i>DesRosiers</i> Bergeron
Added by: Utanah
 
Marguerite Beatrix Beatrice <i>DesRosiers</i> Bergeron
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Steve Niederloh
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Utanah
 Added: Oct. 4, 2012

- Rest in Peace
 Added: Dec. 19, 2010
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service