Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bowdoins in:
 • Sleepy Hollow Cemetery
 • Sleepy Hollow
 • Westchester County
 • New York
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Frances Kingsford Bowdoin
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 4, 1895
Death: Jul. 3, 1899
New York
New York County (Manhattan)
New York, USA

dau of Temple & Helen P. (Kingsford) Bowdoin
nickname: Fanny 
 
Burial:
Sleepy Hollow Cemetery
Sleepy Hollow
Westchester County
New York, USA
 
Created by: Robert Cline
Record added: May 03, 2006
Find A Grave Memorial# 14156894
Frances Kingsford Bowdoin
Added by: Marie Bonafonte
 
Frances Kingsford Bowdoin
Added by: Robert Cline
 
Frances Kingsford Bowdoin
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Heatherdawn
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- ghost girl
 Added: Aug. 1, 2009
Hugs and Kisses XOXOXO
- SerenityNow
 Added: Oct. 5, 2008

- Karen (Billheimer) Fisher (inactive)
 Added: May. 3, 2006
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service