Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Biesemeyers in:
 • Mount Nebo Cemetery
 • Grand Pass
 • Saline County
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Fredericke Wilhelmina Arensmeier Biesemeyer
Birth: May, 1873
Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Death: Oct., 1929
Wyandotte
Wayne County
Michigan, USA

Name: Fredericke Wilhelmine ARENSMEIER Biesemeyer
Aka: Rickie

Fredericke was born in Germany. Her parents were Philipp Heinrich Arensmeier & Louisa Wilhelmine Carolyn KIXMUELLER Arensmeier. She married Fredrick Wilhelm Biesemeyer, on Aug. 5, 1891 in Chamois, Osage, Missouri. They had six children: Frederick, Alma, Edward, Arthur, Lawrence and Phillip
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Phil Heinrich Arensmeier (1846 - 1922)
  Louisa Wilhelmina Kixmueller Arensmeier (1848 - 1928)
 
 Spouse:
  Fredrick Wilhelm Biesemeyer (1862 - 1922)
 
 Children:
  Frederick Phillip Biesemeyer (1892 - 1936)*
  Alma Louise Biesemeyer Windmeyer (1895 - 1993)*
  Edward Henry Biesemeyer (1898 - 1936)*
  Arthur Ernest Biesemeyer (1900 - 1969)*
  Lawrence Henry Biesemeyer (1902 - 1987)*
  Phillip Louis Biesemeyer (1908 - 1999)*
 
 Siblings:
  Marie Emilie Arensmeier Linhardt (1868 - 1946)*
  Fredericke Wilhelmina Arensmeier Biesemeyer (1873 - 1929)
  Amelia Louise Arensmeier Bueker (1876 - 1984)*
  Johanna Auguste Amalie Arensmeier Rufi (1880 - 1951)*
  Talitha Wilhelmina Christine Arensmeier Uthlaut (1884 - 1952)*
  Benjamin Friedrick Arensmeier (1886 - 1904)*
  Philip Arensmeier (1889 - 1899)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Mount Nebo Cemetery
Grand Pass
Saline County
Missouri, USA
 
Maintained by: J.L.
Originally Created by: classic
Record added: May 26, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 37534717
Fredericke Wilhelmina <i>Arensmeier</i> Biesemeyer
Added by: J.L.
 
Fredericke Wilhelmina <i>Arensmeier</i> Biesemeyer
Added by: Terri Hobbs
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Juanita Sloan Lowrance
 Added: Jun. 4, 2009
 
This page is sponsored by: J.L.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service