Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Biesemeyers in:
 • Fort Richardson National Cemetery
 • Fort Richardson
 • Anchorage Borough
 • Alaska
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Frederick Biesemeyer
Birth: May 16, 1921
Saline County
Missouri, USA
Death: May 21, 1994
Anchorage
Anchorage Borough
Alaska, USA

Birth certificate says: Frederick
Aka: Fred, Freddy 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Frederick Phillip Biesemeyer (1892 - 1936)
  Angeline M. Lee Biesemeyer (1896 - 1966)
 
 Spouse:
  Jeannette Black Biesemeyer (1922 - 2008)*
 
 Siblings:
  Frederick Biesemeyer (1921 - 1994)
  Ernest Vincent Biesemeyer (1923 - 1924)*
  Paul Martin Biesemeyer (1925 - 1990)*
  Ruby Lee Biesemeyer McDonough (1928 - 2002)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
T SGT
US ARMY
WORLD WAR II
 
Burial:
Fort Richardson National Cemetery
Fort Richardson
Anchorage Borough
Alaska, USA
Plot: F, 0, 324
 
Maintained by: J.L.
Originally Created by: US Veterans Affairs Offi...
Record added: Feb 25, 2000
Find A Grave Memorial# 366237
Frederick Biesemeyer
Added by: J.L.
 
Frederick Biesemeyer
Added by: J.L.
 
Frederick Biesemeyer
Added by: Lynn Rogers
 
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- J.L.
 Added: May. 27, 2013
 
This page is sponsored by: J.L.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service