Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Biesemeyers in:
 • Resthaven Park East Cemetery
 • Phoenix
 • Maricopa County
 • Arizona
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Arthur Ernest Biesemeyer
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 18, 1900
Hermann
Gasconade County
Missouri, USA
Death: Jul. 10, 1969
Phoenix
Maricopa County
Arizona, USA

Name: Arthur Ernest Biesemeyer
Original given name: Otto
Nickname: Cotton

Wife:
1) Valera Beatrice VALES Biesemeyer
---Married on Sept. 6, 1923
Arthur and Valera had three children.
2) Elfa Helen 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Fredrick Wilhelm Biesemeyer (1862 - 1922)
  Fredericke Wilhelmina Arensmeier Biesemeyer (1873 - 1929)
 
 Spouses:
  Valera Beatrice Fales Biesemeyer (1905 - 1942)
  Elfa Helen Gee Biesemeyer (1903 - 1975)
 
 Children:
  Wilbur Ernest Biesemeyer (1925 - 1984)*
  William Maurice Biesemeyer (1927 - 2013)*
 
 Siblings:
  Frederick Phillip Biesemeyer (1892 - 1936)*
  Alma Louise Biesemeyer Windmeyer (1895 - 1993)*
  Edward Henry Biesemeyer (1898 - 1936)*
  Arthur Ernest Biesemeyer (1900 - 1969)
  Lawrence Henry Biesemeyer (1902 - 1987)*
  Phillip Louis Biesemeyer (1908 - 1999)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Resthaven Park East Cemetery
Phoenix
Maricopa County
Arizona, USA
Plot: Sec. O, Block 24, Lt 8, Sp. 6
 
Created by: J.L.
Record added: Sep 13, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 117016955
Arthur Ernest Biesemeyer
Added by: Diane Palmer
 
Arthur Ernest Biesemeyer
Added by: Don Griffith
 
Arthur Ernest Biesemeyer
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Kevin B Robbins
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- J.L.
 Added: Apr. 18, 2014
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service