Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Butlers in:
 • Calvary Cemetery
 • Los Angeles
 • Los Angeles County
 • California
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Margaret Theresa Lynch Butler
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 22, 1869
Cedarburg
Ozaukee County
Wisconsin, USA
Death: Jul. 18, 1949
San Diego
San Diego County
California, USA


* Daughter of Nicholas H Lynch and Mary Farrell.
* Nickname: "Maggie"
* Baptism: St. Francis Borgia parish records; FHL#1862506, item 8, page 156.
* Died at home: 4349 Maryland St., San Diego County, CA
* Burial: 06 Jun 1949 Calvary Cemetery, Los Angeles County, CA

 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Henry Francis Butler (1868 - 1946)
 
 Children:
  Bernice Margaret Butler LaDou (1908 - 1991)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Calvary Cemetery
Los Angeles
Los Angeles County
California, USA
 
Created by: Judy Butler Mitchell
Record added: Dec 26, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 102697158
Margaret Theresa <i>Lynch</i> Butler
Added by: Judy Butler Mitchell
 
Margaret Theresa <i>Lynch</i> Butler
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Bernard Johnson
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service