Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Cookes in:
 • Loudon Park Cemetery
 • Baltimore
 • Baltimore City
 • Maryland
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Mary Cornelia Rosenberger Cooke
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: May 21, 1858, USA
Death: Jan. 20, 1918, USA

Daughter of James Anthony Rosenberger and Anna Virginia Thomas Rosenberger.
Nickname: "Tudy" or "Tude" (given by her Uncle Wilton Thomas).
Wife of Adolphus A. Cooke.
Children:
James Edgar Cook (12Oct1881-15Feb1902. Buried at Loudon Cemetery, Baltimore)
Fannie Augusta Cook (b.ca. 1883, died?, married Dr. Ernest Hilleck Johnston June, 1908. Lived in Waterbury, Conn. where her husband practiced medicine for many years) 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  James Arthur Rosenberger (1834 - 1910)
  Anna Virginia Thomas Rosenberger (1838 - 1920)
 
 Spouse:
  Adolphus A. Cooke (1843 - 1889)*
 
 Children:
  J. Edgar Cooke (____ - 1902)*
  James Edgar Cook (1881 - 1902)*
 
 Siblings:
  Mary Cornelia Rosenberger Cooke (1858 - 1918)
  James Anthony Rosenberger (1861 - 1915)**
  James Anthony Rosenberger (1861 - 1915)*
 
*Calculated relationship
**Half-sibling
 
Burial:
Loudon Park Cemetery
Baltimore
Baltimore City
Maryland, USA
Plot: Sec. J, lot #149
 
Created by: Cynthia Schenck
Record added: Nov 08, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 100385079
Mary Cornelia <i>Rosenberger</i> Cooke
Added by: Candeux
 
Mary Cornelia <i>Rosenberger</i> Cooke
Added by: Candeux
 
Mary Cornelia <i>Rosenberger</i> Cooke
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Michelle Baquol-Bower
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service